The Taxpayer’s subsidiary, RTG Medical, is a medical staffing agency that is physically located in Nebraska and provides medical professional staffing to medical facilities across the country, several of which are in New Mexico. The main issue in this protest was whether the receipts the Taxpayer received from providing medical staffing services in New Mexico were in a disclosed agency capacity and therefore exempt from gross receipts tax. Section 7-9-3.5(A)(3)(f) NMSA 1978 states that excluded from gross receipts are “amounts received solely on behalf of another in a disclosed agency capacity.” The Taxpayer argued they were acting in this capacity when they provided services to their clients.